Bodies Bared; Secrets Bared

Welcome back new chapter all that jazz.

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-2-20-04-pm

Europium: … wanna go make love in the pool?

June: You know it.

No pls that pool is for swimming and splashing and wholesome good family fun times and possibly murder.

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-2-20-40-pm

I appreciate that Lutetium is putting all the dirty dishes in the dishwasher.

I appreciate it less that she chose to do so while about to pass out.

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-2-21-16-pm

Wait… Ytterbium. Where are you?

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-2-22-22-pm

Molly: Yes! A legacy child in our house! Just breathe in that player-household smell, Sandi! We’re relevant!

Sandi: OMIGOD MOM UGH!

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-2-23-51-pm

Ytterbium: … are you starstruck by my family too?

Abraham: Your mom signed a thing for me so now I know we’re meant to be together. ;_;

Ytterbium: … I’m opening the gate to go inside, and if you follow me I will pepper spray you.

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-2-24-14-pm

Apparently the driveway is the hot place to be right now.

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-2-25-37-pm

And then everyone was asleep and I didn’t know what to do.

We have this statue tho that’s cool.

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-2-27-01-pm

Apparently morning bikini women is just a fact of life here.

Abraham: Yeah, I spent all night here. Didn’t sleep a wink.

Pillar: You left the walls down. : )

WELL FUCK U TOO BUDDY

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-2-29-02-pm

Thulium: I’m even scorned by my younger sisters now. Great. ;_;

Ytterbium: You can… um… come sit closer to the front, you know.

Thulium: Forced to sit back here, alone. ;_;

Ytterbium: We’d really prefer it if you sat next to us so we could talk and it’d be less awkward. : I

Thulium: They hate me. ;_;

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-2-30-02-pm

Bikini Paparazzi: Since we can’t get to the pool inside, I made my own! 8D

Abraham: Ooh, maybe we could catch fish in it, too!

Bikini: :O If we could catch fish, we could have food to sustain ourselves! AND NEVER NEED TO LEAVE!!!

Papergirl: … I’m just gonna put this here… and walk away.

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-2-30-38-pm

Terbium: Now that my LTW is done, what better way to connect with my daughters than to work at their school? 😀 They’ll love it!

I don’t think–

Terbium: THEY’LL LOVE IT! 8D

After her first day, Terbium went over to the Goth house to suck up to her boss, Cornelia.

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-2-32-31-pm

… this will not be helping Terbium’s relationship with her boss.

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-2-37-34-pm

Europium: So… are you Thulium’s boyfriend?

Michael: I’ve honestly never spoken to her in my life.

Europium: … well then. Um. Do  you like this show?

Michael: … it’s alright.

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-2-40-13-pm

Terbium: So, what do you think about burgers, kid? That’s what kids like, right? Burgers? Ones that come with cheap toys or something? Should I get you fast food or something? Is that how parenting works?

Ytterbium: Mom I am very hungry. Please let me get breakfast.

Ytterbium’s hair: *is eaten by a window*

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-2-42-56-pm

Thulium had a field trip.

Thulium: … sigh.

Lisa: … I invited you to sit with me and you completely ignored me.

Thulium: SIGHHH.

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-2-43-09-pm

Thulium: Siiii… -gn me the fuck up that is some GOOD shit!

Maybe now she’ll have a nicer outlook on life.

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-2-43-58-pm

Thulium: AAAH IM STARVING BECAUSE THEY DON’T FEED US AT THESE THINGS AND A TAXI REAR-ENDED OUR RIDE HOME.

Or not.

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-2-45-02-pm

She made it back home okay and I used my free command to have her call VJ.

Terbium: Thulium–

Thulium: Mom shut up I’m calling the hottest guy in–HI VJ! 😀

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-2-47-25-pm

Terbium: Thulium–

Thulium: Mom shut up I’m doing homework.

Terbium: … Thulium, you are grounded from homework until you come talk to me.

Thulium: Mom what the fuck.

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-2-47-54-pm

Terbium: … wanna learn how to drive in the Motive Mobile?

Thulium: … okay that is ten times cooler than doing homework.

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-2-49-39-pm

Thulium: Can I honk my horn at the losers doing homework in front of the diner?

Terbium: I would be disappointed if you DIDN’T do that.

*HONK HONK*

Terbium: … Now turn around so we can drive past and do it again. 8D

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-2-50-16-pm

Sandi: … they’ve been circling the block for an hour now wtf.

River: Just try to ignore them. : /

*HONK HONK*

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-2-52-43-pm

Terbium then abandoned Thulium in front of a random house so she could drive the MM to work.

Thulium: … shit I should probably do that homework now. : I

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-2-56-34-pm

Someone sent a hot tub through the mail… somehow… and June immediately broke it in.

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-2-57-23-pm

Erbium followed.

June: What’s the world coming to that the youth wants to sit around buck naked? This generation is so entitled.

June you did it first.

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-2-58-27-pm

June: It’s all these videogames and Pokémon Suns and Moons what’s deteriorating morality! I come out and see my child sitting naked in a hot tub? Damn millennials have no sense of decency!

Ytterbium: Um… okay gramma.

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-2-59-03-pm

Terbium: RAWR!

Ytterbium: WHAT THE SHIT MOM

Terbium: … wanna do family bonding?

They played some tag. : P

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-3-01-29-pm

Terbium: I’m too frickin’ old for this.

Ytterbium: I didn’t hear any apologies when you almost made my heart give out! Keep running!

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-3-03-44-pm

Erbium finally got out of the hot tub.

Someone stole their clothes. : 3

… and it wasn’t me.

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-3-04-24-pm

We got a magic gnome and now that I think about it, I can’t remember having any in this ISBI. I know we had a bunch in the legacy before but I dunno where this one came from.

I named it and promptly forgot its name.

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-3-04-42-pm

I hope this pose doesn’t mean a meteor’s going to come.

I’ve had a couple games where no one was looking at the stars or anything and then WHAM a meteor! Once when everyone in the house was sleeping!

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-3-06-09-pm

Speaking of sleeping, WHY DO THE BUNKBEDS DO THIS?

They have ladders on BOTH sides for a reason!

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-3-07-11-pm

I thought our fridge was broken but apparently it was just Erbium trying to passive-aggressively murder everyone in the house.

Erbium: I’m not moving until the person who stole my clothes steps forward. ò_ó

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-3-09-37-pm

Terbium and Mick went to break in the hot tub in their own way, if you know what I mean. 😉

Mick: Promise not to drown me in here?

Terbium: We’ll see. : )

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-3-13-24-pm

In hindsight, having her fix the broken electronics coming straight out of a body of water wasn’t the best idea.

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-3-13-53-pm

But she didn’t die!

Glitchy IF: Good job! ._.

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-3-16-00-pm

I SAW THAT THULIUM.

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-3-16-33-pm

Erbium: Can you believe that Mom tried to convince me that fairies stole my clothes? Fairies? Fairies don’t exist!

Thulium: I saw one fishing across the street just last night, though. : /

Terbium: … can you put on some clothes? It’s getting uncomfortable.

You’re one to talk, Terbium.

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-3-17-10-pm

Terbium: WAUGHWHATSOVERTHERE??

Ytterbium: THE HELL MOM???

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-3-17-22-pm

Terbium: Oooh I’ve been meaning to read this one.

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-3-17-41-pm

Somehow Terbium is actually best friends with, like, everyone but Lutetium?

How.

Terbium: Because I’m the best.

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-3-20-03-pm

So some bonding for Terbium and Lu.

Lutetium: Mom, you better not be cheating!

Terbium: I’m just a really good Hanzo main, okay?

And then I got a message that Thulium got put on time out for some reason.

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-3-22-03-pm

Thulium proceeded to walk all the way outside and stand just outside the window of the room she’d just been in. : /

Thulium: I’m just gonna stand here and STARE at Mick and make him regret giving me a time out.

June: *inaudible flirting*

screen-shot-2016-12-02-at-3-22-23-pm

Thulium: :O Omigosh! … the view from this lot is gorgeous! But more importantly… my gramma and my step-dad are having an affair with one another? Drama…

SCORE:

Self Wetting : 18 -140
Fires: 5 -25
Electrocutions: 3 -15
Passing Out : 45 -225
Failing School : … shoot probably a lot actually ;_;
Accidental Deaths : (0)
Social Worker Visit : (0)
Game breakiness that’s my own fault : 2

Every Birth : 16 +80
Twins : (8) +80
Triplets : (1) +20
Fulfilling LTWs : 7 +280
NTH Spouse Reaching Top of Career : (0)
Every Honor Roll : 9 +45
Every 100,000 simoleons earned : 1 +20
Painting of Torch Holder (4) + 20

TOTAL = 135 minus something

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s